PT-2025-47016
CVE-2021-4465
·
Publicado
2025-11-14
·
Atualizado
2025-11-18
Descrição por
CVSS 4.0
8.7
AltaMétricasAV:N/AC:L/AT:N/PR:N/UI:N/VC:N/VI:N/VA:H/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N
Name of the Vulnerable Software and Affected Versions
ReQuest Serious Play F3 Media Server versions 2.0.1.823 through 7.0.3.4968
Description
The software contains a remote denial-of-service issue. An unauthenticated attacker can send a crafted HTTP GET request to shut down or reboot the device, leading to interruption of service availability.
Recommendations
Update to a version later than 7.0.3.4968.
Update to a version later than 7.0.2.4954.
Update to a version later than 6.5.2.4954.
Update to a version later than 6.4.2.4681.
Update to a version later than 6.3.2.4203.
Update to a version later than 2.0.1.823.
Explorabilidade
Exploit
Correção
Impactos
Pesquisadores
Fornecedores
Produtos afetados
Encontrou algum problema na descrição? Tem algo a acrescentar? Fique à vontade para nos escrever 👾