PT-2020-15769
CVE-2020-24618
·
Published
2020-08-27
·
Updated
2022-04-28
Description by
CVSS 3.1
6.5
MediumMetricsAV:N/AC:L/PR:L/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:N/A:N
Name of the Vulnerable Software and Affected Versions
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2020.3.4313
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2020.2.11008
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2020.1.11011
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2019.1.65514
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2019.2.65515
JetBrains YouTrack versions prior to 2019.3.65516
Description
An attacker can retrieve an issue description without appropriate access.
Recommendations
For versions prior to 2020.3.4313, update to version 2020.3.4313 or later.
For versions prior to 2020.2.11008, update to version 2020.2.11008 or later.
For versions prior to 2020.1.11011, update to version 2020.1.11011 or later.
For versions prior to 2019.1.65514, update to version 2019.1.65514 or later.
For versions prior to 2019.2.65515, update to version 2019.2.65515 or later.
For versions prior to 2019.3.65516, update to version 2019.3.65516 or later.
Found an issue in the description? Have something to add? Feel free to write us 👾